Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3624,575
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0124,357
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1714,456
YaoundeCameroon 10,2716,383
YokoCameroon 10,1726,321
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8939,255
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2247,596
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6538,484
YanjiChina 5,2653,272
YichangChina 3,3522,083
YinchuanChina 4,1322,567
YiningChina 5,2373,254
YariguiesColombia 19,05111,839
YamasaDominican Republic 17,68210,988
YasicaDominican Republic 17,60710,941
YazdIran 6,2093,858
YakushimaJapan 4,2812,660
YamagataJapan 5,5253,433
YamaguchiJapan 4,6302,877
YokkaichiJapan 5,0313,126
YokohamaJapan 5,2823,283
YonagoJapan 4,8513,015
YonagunijimaJapan 3,2842,041
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8782,410
YeMyanmar 1,6831,046
YolaNigeria 10,1506,307
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,4532,767
YurimaguasPeru 19,51312,125
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2604,511
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3003,915
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2333,874
Yakima, WaUsa 13,1458,168
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3207,034
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8318,595
York, PaUsa 15,4149,579
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,2519,477
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,4758,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -