Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6653,521
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6686,629
HuamboAngola 9,8506,121
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3852,104
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,5584,075
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,5504,070
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,0253,123
Horta, FaialAzores 13,4538,360
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3667,063
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,7529,167
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,7269,151
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,0479,351
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,7648,553
Harrow, OnCanada 15,1409,408
Hay River, NtCanada 12,3107,650
Hope, BcCanada 12,8998,015
HaikouChina 2,1811,355
HailarChina 5,5313,437
HamiChina 4,7252,936
HetanChina 4,6792,908
HavanaCuba 17,22110,701
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,65910,974
HigueyDominican Republic 17,65510,971
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,73111,018
HelwanEgypt 8,2625,134
HurguadaEgypt 7,9924,966
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,9356,795
HelsinkiFinland 9,2905,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2735,762
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,6987,891
HamburgGermany 10,1486,306
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1486,306
HannoverGermany 10,1786,325
HelgolandGermany 10,2816,388
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,1176,287
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9055,534
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,2197,593
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1016,899
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7886,704
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2246,975
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3132,059
HaifaIsrael 7,9714,953
HaboroJapan 6,0503,759
HachijojimaJapan 5,1373,192
HachinoheJapan 5,7633,581
HagiJapan 4,6472,888
HakodateJapan 5,8063,608
HamadaJapan 4,7282,938
HamamatsuJapan 5,0973,167
HikoneJapan 5,0323,127
HimejiJapan 4,8933,040
HiradoJapan 4,4452,762
HirooJapan 6,0033,730
HiroshimaJapan 4,7142,929
HitaJapan 4,5292,814
HitoyoshiJapan 4,4302,753
HunLibya 9,7446,055
HomboriMali 11,6447,236
HomalinMyanmar 2,7891,733
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,8451,147
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,4015,220
HighbankNew Zealand 8,3455,186
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,2595,132
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,2025,097
HororataNew Zealand 8,3645,197
HyderabadPakistan 4,6532,892
HuanucoPeru 19,07011,850
HelPoland 9,5735,949
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0333,749
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2594,511
HatangaRussia 7,8524,880
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0685,014
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1497,549
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2194,486
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5805,953
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,3143,924
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6412,884
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0693,150
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5891,609
HalaibSudan 7,6234,737
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6514,754
HudeibaSudan 7,8494,877
HaparandaSweden 9,4085,847
HarnosandSweden 9,6716,010
HamaSyria 7,8644,887
HassakahSyria 7,5514,692
Hua HinThailand 1,323822
HakkariTurkey 7,3294,554
Hull, EnglandUk 10,8146,720
HersonUkraine 8,4895,275
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9565,565
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,9319,900
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9559,293
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,4399,594
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3919,564
Hart, MiUsa 14,8749,243
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1899,438
Hartington, NeUsa 14,6819,123
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,19210,062
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3938,944
Hays, KsUsa 14,9509,290
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4878,381
Hebron, NeUsa 14,9029,260
Helena, MtUsa 13,6308,470
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,0789,370
Henderson, NcUsa 15,8559,853
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,9249,895
Hermit, CoUsa 14,6069,076
Hernando, MsUsa 15,7369,778
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,15910,041
Highmore, SdUsa 14,3828,937
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,4149,579
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,3359,529
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,1099,389
Holly, CoUsa 14,8909,253
Homer, AkUsa 10,6856,640
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,2169,455
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,6029,695
Horton, KsUsa 15,0399,346
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3938,944
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,6199,706
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,8589,233
Houma, LaUsa 16,23510,088
Houston, TexasUsa 15,9729,925
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,5469,661
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,8569,853
Huron, SdUsa 14,4728,993
HanoiVietnam 2,1961,365
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,092678
HarareZimbabwe 8,2455,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -