Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0923,164
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1473,198
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8806,761
General PicoArgentina 15,9939,938
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0569,977
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1568,175
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,3993,977
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5442,202
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,9342,445
GrazAustria 9,7866,081
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2364,496
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1254,428
GomelBelarus 8,7445,434
GrodnoBelarus 9,2225,731
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5659,672
GoianiaBrazil 16,62810,333
GoiasBrazil 16,75010,408
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8249,833
GrajauBrazil 16,69810,376
GuairaBrazil 16,57010,297
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8929,875
GuaratingaBrazil 15,6759,741
GarouaCameroon 10,0496,244
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,0538,733
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3798,314
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,8047,957
Golden, BcCanada 13,0068,082
Goose, NfCanada 13,7648,553
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,7229,149
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6217,843
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,7469,163
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,4238,962
GanzhouChina 2,9691,845
GuangzhouChina 2,6371,639
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,59910,936
GuayaquilEcuador 19,57612,165
GonderEthiopia 7,4314,618
GourdonFrance 10,8906,767
GrenobleFrance 10,5456,553
GeisenheimGermany 10,3216,414
GorlitzGermany 9,8226,103
GibraltarGibraltar 11,6387,232
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,62610,953
GeorgetownGuyana 17,83411,082
GoaIndia 3,6622,276
GuwahatiIndia 3,0541,898
GelaItaly 9,8956,149
GenoaItaly 10,3096,406
GhediItaly 10,1886,331
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6606,003
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9006,152
GrossetoItaly 10,1436,303
GrottaglieItaly 9,6205,978
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,2906,395
GuidoniaItaly 10,0096,220
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,1937,577
GifuJapan 5,0773,155
GaoMali 11,4607,121
GuamMariana Islands 4,6872,913
GuadalajaraMexico 16,16110,043
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,30910,134
GuaymasMexico 15,0709,365
GaluutMongolia 5,0553,141
GemertNetherlands 10,4616,500
GisborneNew Zealand 8,7235,421
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,7255,422
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,3385,181
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,4815,270
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,2665,137
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,6185,355
GayaNiger 11,1216,911
GardermoenNorway 10,0366,236
GeiloNorway 10,1906,332
GdanskPoland 9,5855,956
GalatiRomania 8,8085,473
Gor’KijRussia 8,0915,028
GorznyjRussia 7,3904,593
GridinoRussia 8,9415,556
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2973,913
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1238,155
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,8316,730
GijonSpain 11,4657,125
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6195,356
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,6624,761
GoteborgSweden 9,9976,212
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0046,216
GothenburgSweden 9,9976,212
GunnarnSweden 9,6956,025
GenevaSwitzerland 10,5006,525
GabesTunisia 10,2816,389
GafsaTunisia 10,3956,460
GiresunTurkey 7,8814,897
GoztepeTurkey 8,6385,368
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3883,970
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4343,998
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,0136,844
GajvoronUkraine 8,7285,424
GeniceskUkraine 8,3095,163
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,9929,938
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3016,401
Galva, IlUsa 15,0789,369
Galveston, TxUsa 16,0639,982
Geneva, NeUsa 14,8069,201
Genoa, NeUsa 14,8069,201
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,7618,551
Glenville, WvUsa 15,5079,636
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0739,367
Golconda, NvUsa 13,7488,543
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,9239,895
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7859,187
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,7179,145
Grafton, NdUsa 14,1628,800
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,13710,028
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,7979,195
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,4248,963
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,0049,323
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2778,250
Gravette, ArUsa 15,4019,570
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,5938,447
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,7769,182
Greenfield, InUsa 15,3059,510
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,9929,938
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,8299,837
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,6269,710
Greenville, MsUsa 15,8839,870
Greenville, OhUsa 15,3269,523
Greenville, PaUsa 15,2879,499
Greenville, TxUsa 15,6389,718
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,9319,900
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,0099,948
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,2089,451
Groton, CtUsa 15,2879,499
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9226,787
GuanareVenezuela 18,66711,600
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,89711,743
GuiriaVenezuela 18,00011,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -