Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4036,464
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8996,773
DavisAntarctica 8,0264,988
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7762,347
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,3432,077
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,6891,049
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,9903,722
DhakaBangladesh 2,8691,783
D’UccleBelgium 10,5646,565
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0119,950
DiamantinoBrazil 17,42210,826
DouradosBrazil 16,75310,411
DoualaCameroon 10,4686,505
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,0158,709
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7558,547
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5197,779
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8667,373
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,1148,770
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,2217,594
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,4178,959
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1028,763
DuianChina 3,9312,443
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5685,946
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,8024,227
DajabonDominican Republic 17,63710,960
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,76611,040
DabaaEgypt 8,5545,315
DakhlaEgypt 8,4405,244
DijonFrance 10,5656,565
DresdenGermany 9,9046,155
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6476,616
DebrecenHungary 9,3245,794
DalatangiIceland 11,1086,903
DaltonganjIndia 3,3102,057
DarbhangaIndia 3,3682,093
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,0591,901
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,0571,900
DumkaIndia 3,1181,938
DwarkaIndia 4,4352,756
DezfulIran 6,7404,188
DublinIreland 11,2056,963
DecimomannuItaly 10,3426,427
DobbiacoItaly 10,0316,234
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0517,489
Deir-AllaJordan 7,9024,910
DagorettiKenya 7,4804,648
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0965,652
DedzaMalawi 7,8664,888
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6952,917
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4493,386
DaweiMyanmar 1,551964
De BiltNetherlands 10,4876,517
De KooyNetherlands 10,5016,525
Den HelderNetherlands 10,5026,526
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,6025,345
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,3735,203
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,3045,160
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,3095,163
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,3315,177
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2146,347
DalbandinPakistan 5,1903,225
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8453,011
DirPakistan 5,0183,118
DroshPakistan 5,0503,138
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4281,509
DohaQatar 6,2083,858
DorohoiRomania 8,9745,577
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1805,083
DudinkaRussia 7,6804,773
DzardzanRussia 7,6414,748
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,3753,961
DakarSenegal 13,3358,287
DaruSierra Leone 12,7167,902
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4585,256
DamazinSudan 7,7574,820
DongolaSudan 8,2265,112
DamascusSyria 7,8464,875
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,8454,875
Deir EzzorSyria 7,5694,703
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4743,402
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2464,503
DjerbaTunisia 10,2206,351
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6394,747
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,9706,817
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0696,879
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3675,200
DonetskUkraine 8,1525,066
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8483,634
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,9389,904
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,6279,711
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,6279,711
Danville, IlUsa 15,2579,481
Darlington, ScUsa 16,0129,950
Davenport, WaUsa 13,2108,209
David City, NeUsa 14,8199,209
Dayton, OhUsa 15,3579,543
Dayton, WaUsa 13,3158,274
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,26510,107
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,0618,737
Decatur, IlUsa 15,2309,464
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,6929,751
Delaware, OhUsa 15,3619,545
Delphine, InUsa 15,1759,430
Denton, MdUsa 15,5279,648
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5819,061
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,9249,274
Deseret, UtUsa 14,1528,794
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,3198,898
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,1129,391
Dickson, TnUsa 15,6889,749
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7018,514
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9929,316
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,0179,331
Dover, DeUsa 15,5279,648
Dover, TnUsa 15,6799,743
Dublin, TxUsa 15,6429,720
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,9309,278
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,4288,966
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,4399,594
Durham, NhUsa 15,0569,356
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9538,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -