Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6413,505
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1314,431
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0974,410
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,9189,892
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,4617,122
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,6419,098
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5947,826
QuinteroChile 16,45910,228
QingdaoChina 4,2102,616
QiqiharChina 5,4673,397
QuitoEcuador 19,71012,248
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,1705,077
QuettaPakistan 5,0603,145
Quanah, TxUsa 15,3409,533
Quitman, GaUsa 16,31810,140
Quang TriVietnam 1,7441,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -