Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1953,228
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0593,144
JuninArgentina 16,0069,947
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,30510,132
JacobinaBrazil 15,9439,907
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7529,788
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4109,576
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,28310,119
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8159,827
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,1068,144
JiuquanChina 4,3062,676
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,46311,473
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,66310,976
JimaniDominican Republic 17,77811,047
JoensuuFinland 9,0805,643
JokioinenFinland 9,3605,817
JyvskylFinland 9,2735,762
JakobshavnGreenland 11,9457,423
JulianehbGreenland 12,6497,860
JagdalpurIndia 3,0981,925
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 897558
JerusalemIsrael 7,9324,929
JuigalpaNicaragua 18,19611,307
JosNigeria 10,5386,549
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6666,628
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6536,620
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8152,992
JhelumPakistan 4,7222,934
JiwaniPakistan 5,2343,252
JuliacaPeru 18,32011,384
JakutskRussia 7,0794,399
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5424,686
JenisejskRussia 6,4313,996
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2833,905
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2993,914
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1547,553
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,3564,571
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9284,305
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6575,380
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,6857,261
JubaSudan 8,0434,998
JokkmokkSweden 9,6095,971
JönköpingSweden 9,8696,133
Jonkoping ASweden 9,8746,136
JendoubaTunisia 10,3806,450
JerbaTunisia 10,2206,351
JerseyUk 11,0576,871
JaltaUkraine 8,3135,166
Jackson, MsUsa 15,9889,935
Jackson, TnUsa 15,6949,752
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,42310,205
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,2019,446
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,3709,551
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6387,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -