Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,36810,171
ReconquistaArgentina 16,47210,236
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,27710,114
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3928,943
RivadaviaArgentina 17,11410,635
RosarioArgentina 16,16310,044
RichmondAustralia 6,2453,881
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7283,560
RecifeBrazil 15,4049,572
RemansoBrazil 16,15410,038
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,69611,618
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,7379,779
Rio NegroBrazil 16,0879,997
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,71410,386
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0898,134
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9478,667
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,6468,480
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6458,479
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4617,122
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9688,059
Roberval, QcCanada 14,4578,983
RuoqiangChina 4,4862,788
Rafael NunezColombia 18,70011,620
RandersDenmark 10,1226,290
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,72311,013
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,59210,932
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4429,596
RumipambaEcuador 19,72612,258
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,9304,928
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,9394,933
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,1265,050
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,29910,750
RostockGermany 10,0086,219
RhodesGreece 8,6585,380
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,1446,925
ReykhólarIceland 11,4447,111
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5147,155
RamsarIran 6,7314,183
RashtIran 6,8354,247
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,2456,988
RadicofaniItaly 10,0856,267
Resia PassItaly 10,1596,313
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0126,221
RivoltoItaly 9,9706,196
Rolle PassItaly 10,0666,255
RomeItaly 10,0296,232
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0516,246
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9386,176
RumoiJapan 6,0153,738
RigaLatvia 9,2765,764
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3065,783
RodriguesMauritius 5,0053,110
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5473,447
RabatMorocco 11,8167,342
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,9141,190
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4435,868
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,4205,232
RangioraNew Zealand 8,4025,221
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,3115,164
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,3855,210
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,5815,332
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,5685,325
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,2295,113
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,4745,266
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,7355,428
RivasNicaragua 18,22711,326
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7412,946
RebolyRussia 9,0545,626
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9784,958
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,6624,140
RagaSudan 8,6995,405
RashadSudan 8,1205,046
RenkSudan 7,9304,928
RumbekSudan 8,2555,130
RanongThailand 1,127700
Roi EtThailand 1,6331,015
RizeTurkey 7,7124,792
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8553,639
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6795,393
RomnyUkraine 8,5345,303
RovnoUkraine 9,0355,615
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8043,607
RochaUruguay 15,6989,755
Racine, WiUsa 14,9739,304
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,8659,859
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2888,879
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2858,877
Reading, PaUsa 15,3789,556
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4418,352
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,8918,632
Redding, CaUsa 13,4168,337
Redlands, CaUsa 14,2068,828
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,6568,486
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,1759,430
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,6919,751
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,6919,751
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,6959,753
Rochester, MnUsa 14,7209,147
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,0669,362
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,6939,130
Rockford, IlUsa 14,9969,318
Rockville, InUsa 15,2829,496
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,8299,215
Rome, GaUsa 15,9729,925
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0948,758
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2168,212
Roswell, NmUsa 15,1399,407
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,5279,648
Rushville, IlUsa 15,1709,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -