Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5183,429
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,9856,205
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2534,507
Ze DocaBrazil 16,61910,327
ZhengzhouChina 3,8422,387
ZhijiangChina 2,9631,841
ZagrebCroatia 9,7446,055
ZugspitzeGermany 10,1216,289
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3085,784
ZahedanIran 5,5223,432
ZanjanIran 6,9024,289
ZacatecasMexico 16,0809,993
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,7762,968
ZinderNiger 10,5116,532
ZhobPakistan 4,9243,060
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,0971,303
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,0971,303
ZamoscPoland 9,2425,743
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7826,079
ZigalovoRussia 5,9433,693
ZiganskRussia 7,4284,616
ZyryankaRussia 8,0505,003
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,1436,925
ZurichSwitzerland 10,3036,402
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2384,498
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4305,239
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3415,183
ZitomirUkraine 8,8475,498
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5345,303
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5705,325
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,2828,875
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,6969,132
ZambeziZambia 9,0575,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -