Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,2306,978
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,2306,978
OranArgentina 17,28410,740
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8311,760
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,6442,886
OstendeBelgium 10,6566,622
ObidosBrazil 17,73611,021
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,6567,243
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8239,211
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8259,212
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,6429,720
OdenseDenmark 10,1066,280
OtavaloEcuador 19,70812,247
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,7435,433
OuluFinland 9,3365,802
OroomiehIran 7,2254,490
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,2836,390
OdienneIvory Coast 12,3427,669
ObihiroJapan 6,0403,753
OfunatoJapan 5,6743,526
OitaJapan 4,5672,838
OkayamaJapan 4,8303,001
OkinoerabuJapan 3,9162,433
OmaezakiJapan 5,1223,183
OmuJapan 6,1423,817
OnahamaJapan 5,4743,401
OsakaJapan 4,9393,069
OshimaJapan 5,2153,240
OtaruJapan 5,9223,680
OwaseJapan 4,9413,071
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9057,398
OujoaMorocco 11,3667,063
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,3014,537
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,5405,307
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,2385,119
OphirNew Zealand 8,2385,119
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,6505,375
OtautauNew Zealand 8,1595,070
OcotalNicaragua 17,98811,178
OrlandNorway 10,0876,268
OsloNorway 10,0586,250
OhotskRussia 7,2804,524
OkhotskRussia 7,2804,524
OlekminskRussia 6,7134,172
OlenekRussia 7,4924,656
OmskRussia 6,5764,087
OnegaRussia 8,7175,417
OrenburgRussia 7,2044,476
OymyakonRussia 7,5934,718
OviedoSpain 11,4907,140
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8466,118
Orkney IslandsUk 10,8346,732
OdessaUkraine 8,6195,356
OvrucUkraine 8,8665,509
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,7739,801
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7119,141
Oakland, MdUsa 15,5169,642
Oakley, IdUsa 13,8698,618
Oconto, WiUsa 14,7409,160
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8589,233
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,3549,541
Olathe, KsUsa 15,1269,399
Olivia, MnUsa 14,5509,042
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9738,062
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8649,237
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,8539,230
Oolitic, InUsa 15,3889,562
Orlando, FlUsa 16,65410,349
Orono, MeUsa 14,8139,205
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,8169,207
Oswego, NyUsa 15,0319,340
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,1259,399
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,1269,399
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,5199,644
Owosso, MiUsa 15,0159,330
Ozark, ArUsa 15,5599,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -