Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3873,347
ChlefAlgeria 11,0486,865
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5776,572
CeresArgentina 16,51310,261
ChamicalArgentina 16,63110,335
ChepesArgentina 16,53910,278
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0079,325
ConcordiaArgentina 16,18610,058
CórdobaArgentina 16,46110,229
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,45210,223
CorrientesArgentina 16,58210,304
CairnsAustralia 5,0083,112
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,2143,861
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1001,927
CedunaAustralia 4,8633,022
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,4843,408
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,6692,901
Cobar MoAustralia 5,7263,558
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,6432,886
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,2773,901
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,5272,813
ChittagongBangladesh 2,6781,664
CharnocksBarbados 17,58610,928
CotonouBenin 11,2727,004
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6529,727
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6319,714
CabroboBrazil 15,8779,866
CaceresBrazil 17,42610,829
CaetiteBrazil 16,0829,994
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,5209,644
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,86810,482
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,43210,211
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9609,918
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0169,953
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6529,726
CaparaoBrazil 15,7409,781
CapinopolisBrazil 16,54810,283
CaratingaBrazil 15,8019,819
CaravelasBrazil 15,6079,699
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,21110,074
CarolinaBrazil 16,78310,429
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,19610,065
CataguasesBrazil 15,7759,802
CatalaoBrazil 16,42710,208
CatanduvaBrazil 16,35010,160
CaxiasBrazil 16,36810,171
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,9589,916
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4859,623
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8169,828
ChapecoBrazil 16,21710,078
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,54910,905
CipoBrazil 15,7379,779
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,95810,538
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9599,917
CordeiroBrazil 15,7119,763
CorrentinaBrazil 16,32310,143
CorumbaBrazil 17,19610,686
CoximBrazil 17,01510,573
CrateusBrazil 16,0699,985
CuiabaBrazil 17,32210,764
CuritibaBrazil 16,09510,001
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1688,183
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8767,380
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6417,855
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,3647,683
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,2177,592
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,0498,109
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3007,022
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4027,707
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1827,570
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,6448,479
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,1208,153
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3268,903
Charlo, NbCanada 14,4488,978
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,5739,056
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,5689,053
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6077,834
Chatham, NbCanada 14,5399,035
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7187,903
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,8718,619
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,8108,581
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,1468,169
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4557,118
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0067,461
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0638,117
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4408,973
Comox, BcCanada 12,6777,878
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0887,512
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,7007,892
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2118,209
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,1968,200
ChicoChile 14,9709,303
ChillanChile 16,0779,991
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0669,983
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,05710,599
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0899,376
Curico-General FreireChile 16,24610,096
ChangchunChina 5,1753,216
ChangduChina 3,3892,106
ChangshaChina 3,1341,947
ChengduChina 3,2622,027
ChongqingChina 3,1401,951
Camilo DazaColombia 18,91111,751
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8446,117
CamagueyCuba 17,47510,859
CasablancaCuba 17,20210,690
ChebCzech Republic 10,0056,217
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9736,197
CabreraDominican Republic 17,58610,928
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,68810,991
CotuiDominican Republic 17,64910,967
CanarEcuador 19,66512,220
CairoEgypt 8,2595,132
CaenFrance 10,9346,795
ChateaurouxFrance 10,8246,726
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,29910,750
CocobeachGabon 10,4926,520
CologneGermany 10,3806,450
ChiosGreece 8,8555,502
CorfuGreece 9,4035,843
ConakryGuinea 13,0018,079
CatacamasHonduras 17,90311,125
CholutecaHonduras 17,97211,168
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9231,816
CherrapunjiIndia 2,9631,841
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,9631,841
ChahbaharIran 5,3533,326
ClaremorrisIreland 11,3667,063
ClonesIreland 11,2386,984
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,3167,032
CorkIreland 11,4017,085
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,4037,086
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3356,422
CameriItaly 10,3136,408
CampobassoItaly 9,8516,121
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2746,384
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2976,399
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3826,452
Cape MeleItaly 10,3676,442
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7996,089
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8206,102
CerviaItaly 10,0366,237
CiampinoItaly 10,0226,228
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1636,316
Cisa PassItaly 10,2236,352
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0836,266
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0396,238
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8146,099
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6445,993
ChibaJapan 5,3263,310
ChichibuJapan 5,2793,281
ChichijimaJapan 4,9763,092
ChoshiJapan 5,3893,349
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,9064,913
ChilekaMalawi 7,8094,853
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9294,927
ChitipaMalawi 7,9234,923
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3929,565
ComitanMexico 17,37710,798
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3453,322
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2933,289
ChoirMongolia 5,0303,126
CasablancaMorocco 11,9107,401
ChindeMozambique 7,6974,783
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,8361,141
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,1595,070
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,5285,300
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,3305,176
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,4155,229
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,4135,228
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,4075,224
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,3445,185
CondegaNicaragua 18,01711,196
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,508937
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2772,658
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,7322,940
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5972,856
ChhorPakistan 4,5422,822
ChitralPakistan 5,0673,149
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,48210,242
ConcepcionParaguay 16,84610,469
CajamarcaPeru 19,31912,005
ChachapoyasPeru 19,44112,081
ChiclayoPeru 19,28011,981
ChimbotePeru 19,10811,874
CuzcoPeru 18,59011,552
CzestochowaPoland 9,5315,923
CoimbraPortugal 11,7857,323
CalafatRomania 9,1875,709
CeahlauRomania 8,9925,588
ClujRomania 9,1685,697
ConstantaRomania 8,7385,430
CraiovaRomania 9,1165,665
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4895,275
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8094,853
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4185,231
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,3255,794
Cape UelenRussia 9,6976,026
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1223,805
CaraRussia 6,3053,918
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6984,784
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7505,437
ChitaRussia 5,6993,542
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7093,547
CokurdahRussia 8,3225,171
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4424,003
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6676,007
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0443,135
CaceresSpain 11,6367,231
CadizSpain 11,7117,278
Ciudad RealSpain 11,4467,113
CordobaSpain 11,5537,179
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7431,705
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,6201,007
ChanthaburiThailand 1,267787
Chiang MaiThailand 2,0111,250
Chiang RaiThailand 2,1151,314
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,373853
ChumphonThailand 1,145712
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8565,503
CorumTurkey 8,1515,065
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8593,641
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5863,471
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,0816,886
CernovcyUkraine 9,0165,603
ChernigovUkraine 8,7025,407
CarrascoUruguay 15,7569,791
ColoniaUruguay 15,8779,866
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,56410,914
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,5389,656
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,5279,648
Camden, ScUsa 16,0489,973
Canton, NyUsa 14,8589,233
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,6549,106
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,9419,906
Caribou, MeUsa 14,5959,070
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,2799,495
Casper, WyUsa 14,2278,841
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9658,057
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,4199,582
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,8499,849
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7989,195
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,18810,060
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,18210,056
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,5609,669
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,9159,890
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,6169,704
Chaska, MnUsa 14,5969,070
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,8569,853
Chazy, NyUsa 14,8519,228
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9599,296
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,9859,933
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,8019,198
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4658,989
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,0749,367
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,0499,351
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4688,369
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,2659,486
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3828,937
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,4359,591
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,4279,587
Circleville, OhUsa 15,4059,573
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,9289,277
Clark, SdUsa 14,4218,961
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,7829,807
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,6019,695
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9619,297
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,2219,459
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9929,316
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0926,271
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,1099,389
College Park, MdUsa 15,5289,649
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,6719,116
Columbia, MoUsa 15,2509,476
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,0529,975
Columbus, GaUsa 15,3869,561
Columbus, InUsa 15,4129,577
Columbus, KsUsa 15,3219,521
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,3639,547
Conception, MoUsa 15,0279,338
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,9609,296
Conway, ArUsa 15,6439,720
Conway, ScUsa 16,0709,986
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,0819,371
Corning, ArUsa 15,5809,681
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9629,297
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,0449,970
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,7169,766
Cortland, NyUsa 15,1279,400
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1028,142
Covington, LaUsa 16,12410,020
Covington, TnUsa 15,6159,703
Crete, NeUsa 14,8499,227
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,9478,667
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3663,956
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3663,956
CaracasVenezuela 18,35311,405
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,27411,356
CoroVenezuela 18,43111,453
ChipataZambia 8,0374,994
ChomaZambia 8,6625,382
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1235,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -