Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,0703,772
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,7021,057
WilliamtownAustralia 6,2903,908
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,4143,364
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5672,217
WoomeraAustralia 5,0083,112
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2462,017
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,9188,649
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,0129,328
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8187,344
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4897,140
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,8639,236
Windsor, OnCanada 15,1139,391
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9648,677
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5418,414
WillemstadCuraçao 18,31811,383
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9406,799
WajimaJapan 5,2323,251
WakamatsuJapan 5,4423,382
WakayamaJapan 4,8823,034
WakkanaiJapan 6,1263,807
WajirKenya 7,1024,413
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0216,227
WindhoekNamibia 9,7466,056
WaihiNew Zealand 8,5105,288
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,6525,377
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,6335,365
WaimateNew Zealand 8,3325,177
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,5795,331
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,5805,332
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,5505,313
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,5825,333
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,5465,311
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,2685,138
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,6305,363
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,5625,320
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,5995,344
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,6815,394
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,5355,304
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,4135,228
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,5385,306
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,5065,286
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,5185,293
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,5225,296
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,2765,143
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,4755,266
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,4545,254
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,3895,213
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,3595,194
WintonNew Zealand 8,1815,084
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,3715,202
WarsawPoland 9,4125,849
WroclawPoland 9,6866,019
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8313,002
Wad MedaniSudan 7,8714,891
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1605,071
WauSudan 8,4415,245
WaddingtonUk 10,8456,739
Waco, TxUsa 15,7209,769
Wake IslandUsa 7,1024,413
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,9029,260
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,7529,167
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,9319,900
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3148,274
Walnut, IlUsa 14,9929,316
Warren, OhUsa 15,2779,493
Warren, PaUsa 15,1849,435
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,2739,491
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,5429,658
Washington, IaUsa 15,0359,343
Washington, InUsa 15,3889,562
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,8209,831
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9719,303
Watertown, SdUsa 14,4598,985
Watertown, WiUsa 14,9149,268
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,1739,429
Waverly, OhUsa 15,4709,613
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,33110,148
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,0619,980
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,7839,808
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,5859,684
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,5159,641
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,3889,562
West Chester, PaUsa 15,4159,579
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,86610,480
West Point, GaUsa 16,0799,992
West Point, NyUsa 15,3009,507
White Hall, IlUsa 15,3059,510
Whitestown, InUsa 15,3059,510
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,4389,594
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,1509,414
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,1378,163
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,2679,487
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,7489,786
Williamson, WvUsa 15,5959,691
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,2769,492
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8948,634
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,4159,579
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,4539,603
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,0499,973
Windsor, IlUsa 15,3359,529
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,5389,655
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,6819,123
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,7018,514
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,3588,922
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,0489,973
Winslow, AzUsa 14,5949,069
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,9389,904
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,5329,652
Wooster, OhUsa 15,2889,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -