Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5395,928
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,6901,050
ParanaArgentina 16,26110,105
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,28810,121
PehuajoArgentina 15,9129,888
PergaminoArgentina 16,0589,978
PigeArgentina 15,7519,788
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,41310,199
PosadasArgentina 16,42010,204
PresidenciaArgentina 16,73810,401
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,46010,228
Punta IndioArgentina 15,7679,798
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9122,431
Port HedlandAustralia 2,8971,800
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,2698,245
ParakouBenin 11,2296,978
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5759,679
ParacatuBrazil 16,37310,175
ParanaBrazil 16,67010,359
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0299,960
ParanaibaBrazil 16,63110,335
ParintinsBrazil 17,86811,103
ParnaibaBrazil 16,20710,071
Passo FundoBrazil 16,11210,012
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,27110,111
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0809,992
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7409,781
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8779,866
PeixeBrazil 16,76110,415
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9859,934
PicosBrazil 16,13510,027
PiraiBrazil 15,8189,829
PirenopolisBrazil 16,64110,341
PompeuBrazil 16,09810,004
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,79710,438
Porto De MozBrazil 17,37110,795
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,17310,050
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,44311,461
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,8919,875
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,81210,447
PosseBrazil 16,46210,230
PlevenBulgaria 9,0465,621
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0205,605
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,136706
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6077,834
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,1837,571
Penticton, BcCanada 12,9998,078
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,7529,167
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,9409,284
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,9928,695
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7017,892
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,3328,906
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4727,750
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9328,658
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3528,297
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5267,784
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0847,509
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6538,484
ParronChile 16,31510,138
Puerto AysenChile 15,1089,388
Puerto MonttChile 15,5509,663
Punta ArenasChile 14,2548,857
PingbianChina 3,4722,157
PeralesColombia 19,36312,032
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,75211,653
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,42111,447
PragueCzech Republic 9,8726,134
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,80811,066
PimentelDominican Republic 17,64210,963
PoloDominican Republic 17,79111,056
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,59310,932
PichilingueEcuador 19,63112,199
PortoviejoEcuador 19,51912,129
PuyoEcuador 19,80012,304
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1995,095
ParisFrance 10,7426,675
PerpignanFrance 10,8086,716
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4984,038
Port-GentilGabon 10,5916,581
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,50411,499
PotsdamGermany 9,9506,183
PatrasGreece 9,2375,740
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3417,047
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,6197,842
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,49110,869
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,78211,050
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,98211,174
PecsHungary 9,5705,947
PambanIndia 2,8781,788
PuneIndia 3,8002,361
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 477296
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 614382
PadovaItaly 10,0636,253
Paganella MountainItaly 10,1256,292
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9726,197
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9916,208
PantelleriaItaly 10,0966,274
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1906,332
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2996,400
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0236,229
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8886,145
PiacenzaItaly 10,2356,360
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1916,333
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0356,236
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9946,211
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7556,062
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0346,235
PrizziItaly 9,9636,191
PakseLaos 1,541958
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 601374
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5933,475
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5923,475
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0423,754
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4735,886
PatheinMyanmar 1,9871,235
PutaoMyanmar 2,9711,846
PyiMyanmar 2,1611,343
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1104,418
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,4955,279
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,5635,321
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,5635,321
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,5275,299
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,4395,244
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,5135,290
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 18,10511,251
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7666,690
PohangNorth Korea 4,6592,895
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7372,944
PadidanPakistan 4,7592,957
PanjgurPakistan 5,1163,179
ParachinarPakistan 5,0473,136
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0893,162
PeshawarPakistan 4,9483,075
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9363,067
PilarParaguay 16,60610,319
PiscoPeru 18,64011,583
PiuraPeru 19,35112,025
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,55911,532
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8791,167
PoznanPoland 9,6946,024
PrzemyslPoland 9,2625,755
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,7097,276
PortalegrePortugal 11,7317,290
Porto Portugal 11,7727,315
PavelecRussia 8,2575,131
PecoraRussia 8,0054,974
PermRussia 7,5484,690
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6144,731
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8245,483
PjatigorskRussia 7,6244,738
PoronajskRussia 6,4884,032
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0585,007
Providenja BayRussia 9,5245,918
PskovRussia 9,0345,614
PodorSenegal 13,0268,094
PopradSlovakia 9,4375,864
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0245,608
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6565,379
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,8716,755
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,7761,725
Port SudanSudan 7,5274,678
ParamariboSuriname 17,56510,915
PiteňSweden 9,5235,917
PalmyraSyria 7,7124,792
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7917,327
PhetchabunThailand 1,7041,059
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,7631,096
PhraeThailand 1,9101,187
PhuketThailand 953592
Phuket (airport)Thailand 981610
Prachin BuriThailand 1,439895
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,252778
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,91611,133
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,1606,935
PoltavaUkraine 8,4265,236
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,9709,924
PradoUruguay 15,7639,795
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,6889,749
Palestine, IlUsa 15,3629,546
Pana, IlUsa 15,2929,502
Paoli, InUsa 15,4129,577
Paris, IlUsa 15,2579,481
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,3368,908
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,24510,095
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2768,871
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,4369,592
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,2949,504
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9879,313
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,3088,269
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,28110,117
Peoria, IlUsa 15,1409,408
Perry, OkUsa 15,3269,524
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4289,587
Philo, OhUsa 15,3759,554
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,6159,082
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3878,940
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,7209,768
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,3588,922
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5829,061
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3389,531
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,3009,507
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,1749,429
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5809,681
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,8858,628
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,3588,922
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,1259,399
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,8299,837
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9018,017
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,0449,970
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,3039,509
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9018,017
Portage, WiUsa 14,8089,202
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9779,307
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0798,128
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,8509,228
Prescott, ArUsa 15,7019,757
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2428,229
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,6389,717
Princeton, InUsa 15,4689,612
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,2009,446
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7289,152
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,79311,678
PetaukeZambia 8,1845,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -