Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1573,204
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2183,243
KhostAfghanistan 5,0213,120
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3253,309
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1048,143
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0252,501
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8726,134
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2324,494
KandiBenin 11,1836,949
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,8667,995
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,3358,908
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,3358,908
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,9778,064
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0638,739
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9469,287
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8366,734
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7567,305
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,3688,307
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7809,185
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0853,160
KashiChina 5,0983,168
KunmingChina 2,6341,637
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8586,126
KhargaEgypt 8,2825,147
KosseirEgypt 7,9224,923
KajaaniFinland 9,2145,726
KuopioFinland 9,1835,706
KuusamoFinland 9,1865,709
KarlsruheGermany 10,3006,400
KasselGermany 10,2046,341
KonstanzGermany 10,2546,372
KumasiGhana 11,7097,276
KalamataGreece 9,2045,719
KerkiraGreece 9,4035,843
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1095,660
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1607,556
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1246,912
KankanGuinea 12,5217,781
KindiaGuinea 12,9138,024
KissidougouGuinea 12,6177,841
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9476,803
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5771,601
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5761,601
KeszthelyHungary 9,6495,996
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3757,068
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8981,801
KotaIndia 4,0122,493
KozhikodeIndia 3,3012,051
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,5181,565
KermanIran 5,9013,667
KermanshahIran 6,9264,304
Khoram AbadIran 6,7944,222
KilkennyIreland 11,3007,022
KingstonJamaica 17,86711,103
KagoshimaJapan 4,3642,712
KanazawaJapan 5,1563,204
KaruizawaJapan 5,2683,274
KatsuuraJapan 5,3113,300
KawaguchikoJapan 5,2243,246
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1443,818
KobeJapan 4,9203,057
KochiJapan 4,7222,934
KofuJapan 5,2203,244
KumagayaJapan 5,3123,301
KumamotoJapan 4,4742,780
KumejimaJapan 3,6952,296
KureJapan 4,7072,925
KushiroJapan 6,1193,802
KutchanJapan 5,8853,657
KyotoJapan 4,9783,094
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6593,517
KitaleKenya 7,6684,765
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,6774,149
KufraLibya 9,0015,593
KaunasLithuania 9,2555,751
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4375,865
KybartaiLithuania 9,3185,791
KarongaMalawi 7,8584,883
Kota BharuMalaysia 566352
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,432890
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 333207
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 452281
KuantanMalaysia 282175
KuchingMalaysia 706439
KayesMali 12,6967,890
KeniebaMali 12,6997,891
KidalMali 11,2907,016
KitaMali 12,5067,771
KoutiaMali 12,0837,509
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1004,412
KisinevMoldova 8,7655,446
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,3333,314
KhatgalMongolia 5,4683,398
KhovdMongolia 5,3233,308
KhujirtMongolia 5,0653,147
KhutagMongolia 5,3413,319
KenitraMorocco 11,7957,329
KalewaMyanmar 2,6431,642
KathaMyanmar 2,6661,656
KawthaungMyanmar 1,127701
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,3061,433
KengtungMyanmar 2,2671,408
KhamtiMyanmar 2,8791,789
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6656,006
KathmanduNepal 3,5362,197
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9954,347
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,4655,260
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,5965,342
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,5465,310
KarioiNew Zealand 8,5345,303
KawerauNew Zealand 8,6015,345
KopuaNew Zealand 8,6115,351
KanoNigeria 10,5686,567
KangnungNorth Korea 4,7802,970
KarasjokNorway 9,4185,853
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3416,426
KristiansandNorway 10,2306,357
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1856,329
KhasabOman 5,7983,603
KarachiPakistan 4,7492,951
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7412,946
KhanpurPakistan 4,6552,893
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9423,071
KororPalau 3,4452,141
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4575,877
KlodzkoPoland 9,7046,030
KoszalinPoland 9,7436,054
KrakowPoland 9,4765,889
KalakanRussia 6,0883,783
KaliningradRussia 9,4625,880
KamenskoeRussia 8,4885,274
KandalaksaRussia 9,0855,646
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7235,420
KazanRussia 7,7684,827
KemRussia 8,9135,539
KerchRussia 8,1675,075
KhabarovskRussia 6,0293,746
KirenskRussia 6,2823,904
KirovRussia 7,9094,915
KljuciRussia 7,9124,917
KolpasevRussia 6,5954,098
KorfRussia 8,3795,207
KostromaRussia 8,3275,174
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,5695,325
KotlasRussia 8,1945,092
KrasnodarRussia 7,9504,940
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9534,321
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3844,588
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1563,826
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,1335,676
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5614,699
KurganRussia 6,9424,314
KurskRussia 8,3825,209
KyraRussia 5,4133,364
KigaliRwanda 8,2195,107
KoldaSenegal 13,0998,140
KabalaSierra Leone 12,7767,939
KosiceSlovakia 9,3595,816
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0295,611
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0533,140
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7031,680
KadugliSudan 8,2615,134
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0775,019
KassalaSudan 7,5674,702
KhartoumSudan 7,9794,958
KostiSudan 7,9514,941
KalmarSweden 9,7346,049
KaresuandoSweden 9,5205,916
KarlstadSweden 9,9136,160
KristianstadSweden 9,8716,134
KamishliSyria 7,5284,678
KanchanaburiThailand 1,490926
Khlong YaiThailand 1,164724
Khon KaenThailand 1,6841,046
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,358844
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,527949
KairouanTunisia 10,2706,382
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,9094,915
KarsTurkey 7,4904,654
KastamonuTurkey 8,2665,137
KayseriTurkey 8,0615,009
KonyaTurkey 8,2955,154
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3713,959
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7173,552
KinlossUk 10,9106,780
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3275,175
KievUkraine 8,7235,421
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2315,115
KirovogradUkraine 8,5635,321
KlepininoUkraine 8,3415,183
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4395,244
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1465,683
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4775,268
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,0669,362
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,3768,312
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,1089,388
Keene, NhUsa 15,0659,362
Kenton, OhUsa 15,2359,467
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9229,273
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,06710,606
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5219,023
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4176,473
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,2779,493
Kinston, NcUsa 15,9669,921
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3468,294
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,7999,818
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6756,634
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,0166,224
KabompoZambia 8,9405,556
KabweZambia 8,4895,275
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4855,272
KafirondaZambia 8,5095,288
KaomaZambia 8,8855,521
KasamaZambia 8,1605,071
KasempaZambia 8,7625,445
KawambwaZambia 8,3815,208
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3915,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -