Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5513,449
ShkoderAlbania 9,4485,871
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5456,553
SaltaArgentina 17,16910,669
San AntonioArgentina 15,4979,630
San LuisArgentina 16,32710,146
San RafaelArgentina 16,23810,090
Santa RosaArgentina 15,9199,892
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,82610,456
SarmientoArgentina 15,0539,354
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,2953,912
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,2933,911
SalzburgAustria 9,9686,194
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1954,471
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9844,340
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0564,385
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,5808,439
SaveBenin 11,2536,993
Santa CruzBolivia 17,71411,007
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5465,932
SalvadorBrazil 15,6889,749
Santa MariaBrazil 16,0799,992
SantaremBrazil 17,64310,964
SantosBrazil 15,9529,912
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,20310,069
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,28710,742
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7829,807
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,9369,903
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,27210,112
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9479,909
Sao LuisBrazil 16,48810,246
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6289,711
São PauloBrazil 16,0049,945
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,20610,071
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,82911,700
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9309,899
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7729,801
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0159,952
SobralBrazil 16,0459,971
SoureBrazil 16,96110,540
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,37610,176
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,7319,775
SurubimBrazil 15,4949,628
SadovoBulgaria 9,0045,595
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1355,677
SofiaBulgaria 9,1375,678
SiemreapCambodia 1,334829
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,7339,155
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4728,372
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,7299,153
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0637,496
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2057,585
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,4949,007
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4068,330
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,6309,091
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,7138,521
Scott, SkCanada 13,3018,265
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,2048,827
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,7529,167
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7939,193
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9726,818
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1038,763
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,0948,758
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,7997,953
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2297,599
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,2168,834
Summerside, PeCanada 14,5679,052
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,5328,409
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,5268,405
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,5039,012
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,8487,984
SalCape Verde 13,8598,612
SantiagoChile 16,39910,191
SewellChile 16,33110,148
ShanghaiChina 3,7942,358
ShantouChina 2,8071,744
ShenyangChina 4,8963,042
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 18,34111,397
Simon BolivarColombia 18,61111,565
San JoseCosta Rica 18,47411,480
SibenikCroatia 9,7496,058
SplitCroatia 9,7056,031
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,8326,110
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1956,336
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,63410,958
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,69810,998
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,63210,957
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,62910,955
SamanaDominican Republic 17,61410,946
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,71311,007
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,65010,968
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,72211,013
San JuanDominican Republic 17,71211,006
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,67210,981
SanchezDominican Republic 17,62310,951
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,62910,955
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,64210,963
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,71411,007
San GabrielEcuador 19,71812,253
SalloumEgypt 8,8685,511
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8185,480
SohagEgypt 8,1825,084
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9824,960
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,79611,059
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1678,804
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3295,797
StrasbourgFrance 10,3606,438
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,26210,727
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,45710,848
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7404,810
SchleswigGermany 10,1706,320
StuttgartGermany 10,2456,366
SamosGreece 8,7795,455
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0055,596
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0035,594
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1577,554
SiguiriGuinea 12,4947,764
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,73511,021
SzegedHungary 9,4285,858
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6966,025
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4877,138
SagarIndia 3,6922,294
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7332,941
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0812,536
SemnanIran 6,4464,006
ShahroudIran 6,3613,953
ShirazIran 6,2623,891
ShannonIreland 11,4007,084
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4006,463
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7436,055
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5385,927
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2216,351
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3646,441
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7046,030
SigonellaItaly 9,8336,110
SassandraIvory Coast 12,2167,591
SagaJapan 4,4842,787
SaigoJapan 4,9123,052
SakaiJapan 4,8543,016
SakataJapan 5,5393,442
SapporoJapan 5,9323,686
SaseboJapan 4,4402,759
SendaiJapan 5,5633,457
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,6212,871
ShimonosekiJapan 4,5792,846
ShinjoJapan 5,5583,454
ShionomisakiJapan 4,8663,024
ShirakawaJapan 5,4383,379
ShizuokaJapan 5,1613,207
SumotoJapan 4,8723,027
SuttsuJapan 5,8453,632
SuwaJapan 5,2163,241
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,41810,202
SavannakhetLaos 1,6901,050
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3015,780
SiluteLithuania 9,4115,848
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2735,762
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1743,837
SalimaMalawi 7,8254,862
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,6421,020
SibuMalaysia 879546
SanMali 12,0047,459
SegouMali 12,1457,547
SikassoMali 12,1187,530
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2553,266
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,14810,656
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9023,046
SainshandMongolia 4,8783,031
SafiMorocco 12,0867,510
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,2527,613
SittweMyanmar 2,4101,498
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,4285,237
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3556,435
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8256,106
SaiqOman 5,5473,447
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7243,557
SurOman 5,3503,324
SialkotPakistan 4,6332,879
SibbiPakistan 4,9373,068
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,55410,287
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,45411,468
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5551,588
SandomierzPoland 9,3465,808
SniezkaPoland 9,7666,069
SuwalkiPoland 9,3015,780
SzczecinPoland 9,8436,117
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,9277,412
Santa MariaPortugal 13,2708,246
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,55610,909
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8223,618
Satu MareRomania 9,2315,736
SibiuRomania 9,1165,665
SulinaRomania 8,6695,387
SadrinskRussia 7,0684,392
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9765,578
SalekhardRussia 7,8074,852
SaratovRussia 7,7394,809
SejmcanRussia 7,9114,916
SelagoncyRussia 7,2604,512
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8534,258
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1323,810
SmolenskRussia 8,7345,427
SociRussia 7,8554,881
SortovalaRussia 9,0015,593
SuntarRussia 6,8554,260
SurgutRussia 7,1384,436
SverdlovskRussia 7,2624,513
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0324,991
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,43710,836
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8146,720
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4263,372
SliacSlovakia 9,5145,912
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6622,897
SineijuSouth Korea 4,7742,967
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,5267,163
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,1896,953
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,3247,037
SevilleSpain 11,6547,242
SennarSudan 7,8514,878
ShambatSudan 7,9824,960
ShendiSudan 7,8944,905
StenseleSweden 9,7216,041
StockholmSweden 9,6455,994
StorlienSweden 9,9656,192
SundsvallSweden 9,6956,025
SantisSwitzerland 10,2466,367
SongeaTanzania 7,6804,773
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,7561,091
SongkhlaThailand 747464
Suphan BuriThailand 1,518943
Surat ThaniThailand 1,016631
SurinThailand 1,503934
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4577,120
SokodeTogo 11,3927,079
SfaxTunisia 10,2226,352
SousseTunisia 10,2216,351
SamsunTurkey 8,0605,008
SiirtTurkey 7,4934,656
SivasTurkey 7,9594,946
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8773,652
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,3227,036
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,0476,865
SarataUkraine 8,6935,402
SarnyUkraine 9,0145,601
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3215,171
SumyUkraine 8,4545,253
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8333,625
SaltoUruguay 16,17210,049
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5938,447
Safford, AzUsa 14,7919,191
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9099,265
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,68810,370
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,3189,519
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,8069,201
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,6639,112
Salem, InUsa 15,4129,577
Salem, OrUsa 13,0978,139
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,0878,754
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,5519,664
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,8339,839
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,2718,868
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5818,439
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,55610,909
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8378,599
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,3888,941
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9738,683
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8868,629
Santuck, ScUsa 15,9249,895
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,6309,091
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,25010,098
Scott City, KsUsa 14,9429,285
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4658,989
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,4129,577
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,9678,058
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,9798,065
Sedan, KsUsa 15,2579,481
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8948,013
Selma, AlUsa 16,12910,023
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,2949,504
Seymour, InUsa 15,4129,577
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,5429,658
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,0438,727
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,8149,827
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,7379,158
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,6089,077
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,1159,393
Southport, NcUsa 16,0779,990
Sparta, IlUsa 15,4029,571
Spencer, WvUsa 15,4989,630
Spickard, MoUsa 15,0519,353
Spokane, WaUsa 13,2478,232
Spooner, WiUsa 14,5419,036
Springfield, IlUsa 15,2269,462
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,3649,547
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6275,982
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,5049,013
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,3199,519
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,5969,070
Stamford, CtUsa 15,3009,507
State College, PaUsa 15,3239,522
State University, MsUsa 15,9589,917
State University, NmUsa 15,0769,368
Staunton, VaUsa 15,6109,700
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,4128,956
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1379,406
Stockton, CaUsa 13,6498,481
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,7579,170
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1999,445
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,5599,669
Summerville, ScUsa 16,16710,046
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2168,212
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,2039,447
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8899,252
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,0699,364
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6673,521
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,91711,755
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,61111,565
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,23211,329
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4467,734
SocotraYemen 5,6583,516
SenangaZambia 9,0595,629
SerenjeZambia 8,2885,150
SeshekeZambia 8,9605,568
SolweziZambia 8,6935,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -