Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3636,439
In SalahAlgeria 11,0706,879
InnsbruckAustria 10,0956,273
IbiriteBrazil 15,9699,923
IguatuBrazil 15,9069,884
IlheusBrazil 15,6929,751
ImperatrizBrazil 16,81710,450
IndaialBrazil 15,9869,934
IpameriBrazil 16,47110,236
IraiBrazil 16,25510,101
IreceBrazil 16,0889,997
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9039,882
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,05211,218
ItaitubaBrazil 17,76711,041
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9579,916
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7099,762
ItapevaBrazil 16,16410,044
ItirucuBrazil 15,8289,836
ItuacuBrazil 15,9549,914
IvinhemaBrazil 16,68010,365
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1726,942
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,3598,302
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1396,922
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,7487,922
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9616,811
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,79011,055
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4439,596
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8538,608
ImbertDominican Republic 17,59410,933
IzobambaEcuador 19,71212,249
IsmailiaEgypt 8,1875,088
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,80411,063
IoanninaGreece 9,3265,795
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,9447,422
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1196,909
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8602,398
IranshahrIran 5,4313,375
IstranaItaly 10,0456,242
IidaJapan 5,1593,206
IizukaJapan 4,5412,822
IrakoJapan 5,0443,135
IriomotejimaJapan 3,3322,071
IrozakiJapan 5,1673,211
IshigakijimaJapan 3,3522,083
IshinomakiJapan 5,6033,482
IwamizawaJapan 5,9713,710
IzuharaJapan 4,4992,796
IrbidJordan 7,8874,901
IfraneMorocco 11,6857,261
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,1915,090
IlorinNigeria 11,0186,847
InchonNorth Korea 4,6362,881
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8676,131
IslamabadPakistan 4,8162,992
IquitosPeru 19,61112,187
IloiloPhilippines 2,2981,428
IasiRomania 8,8695,511
IcaRussia 7,5884,716
IlirnejRussia 8,7805,456
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4263,993
IrkutskRussia 5,6603,517
Ivdel’Russia 7,5544,694
IbizaSpain 10,9986,834
IspartaTurkey 8,4645,259
IstanbulTurkey 8,6455,372
IzmirTurkey 8,7675,448
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1345,676
IzmailUkraine 8,7435,433
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6229,086
Independence, KsUsa 15,2779,493
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,9679,300
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,3279,525
Indianola, IaUsa 14,9659,300
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,2168,834
Inverness, FlUsa 16,57910,302
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,8389,220
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,6189,084
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,1449,410
IsokaZambia 7,9964,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -