Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,9926,830
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5906,581
EsquelArgentina 15,3689,550
EzeizaArgentina 15,8789,867
East SaleAustralia 6,2273,870
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3382,696
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3392,696
EssendonAustralia 6,0433,755
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,7899,812
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,9349,902
EspinosaBrazil 16,0709,986
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5769,057
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,0128,086
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9898,071
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9948,075
Edson, AbCanada 12,8577,990
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4107,712
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,7477,921
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8268,591
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1987,580
Eureka, NtCanada 10,9536,806
ErlianChina 4,7682,963
El CaranoColombia 19,22511,946
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,8076,094
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,72811,016
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,65110,969
El ArishEgypt 8,0465,000
El TorEgypt 8,0154,981
ErfurtGermany 10,1016,277
EssenGermany 10,3746,447
EsfahanIran 6,4594,014
EilatIsrael 7,9124,917
EsashiJapan 5,7703,586
EldoretKenya 7,6384,747
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2513,263
EssaouiraMorocco 12,1577,554
EeldeNetherlands 10,3786,449
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,6285,361
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,3825,209
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 18,03311,206
EnuguNigeria 10,7016,650
EncarnacionParaguay 16,42210,205
EvoraPortugal 11,7927,328
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7733,587
EkimcanRussia 6,3393,939
Elat’MaRussia 8,1525,066
ElistaRussia 7,6294,741
ErbogacenRussia 6,6694,144
EssejRussia 7,4634,637
Ed DueimSudan 7,9924,966
El FasherSudan 8,7455,434
El GeneinaSudan 9,0575,628
El ObeidSudan 8,2145,104
El ShowakSudan 7,6224,736
En NahudSudan 8,4075,224
EdirneTurkey 8,8645,508
ErzincanTurkey 7,7514,817
ErzurumTurkey 7,6244,738
EskisehirTurkey 8,4995,282
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4914,034
EntebbeUganda 7,9554,943
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,9496,804
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,9576,809
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,8869,250
Eastman, GaUsa 16,23310,087
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7929,192
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0618,738
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,1379,406
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,1329,403
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,5229,646
Elko, NvUsa 13,8388,599
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9969,319
Elmira, NyUsa 15,1749,430
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,0098,705
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,8609,234
Erie, PaUsa 15,1669,424
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,0849,373
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1328,161
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,4339,590
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,2658,243
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2478,853
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,1098,767
Evansville, InUsa 15,4759,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -