Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2243,246
NeuquenArgentina 15,7609,793
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9159,890
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,5784,709
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,5802,846
Nowra RanAustralia 6,2983,914
NuriootpaAustralia 5,4033,358
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 17,07410,610
NatitingouBenin 11,3577,058
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7139,765
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0346,235
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3506,432
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,4478,356
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7697,935
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,1258,777
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,9298,656
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5697,189
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2908,258
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6979,133
N’DjamenaChad 9,8626,128
NanchangChina 3,2832,040
NanjingChina 3,7442,326
NanningChina 2,4091,497
NicosiaCyprus 8,1745,079
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0036,216
NaguaDominican Republic 17,61210,945
NeybaDominican Republic 17,75211,031
NegeleEthiopia 7,1614,450
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3085,162
NandiFiji 8,3085,162
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4305,860
NancyFrance 10,4626,501
NantesFrance 11,0656,876
NiceFrance 10,4476,492
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9456,180
NurembergGermany 10,1006,276
NurnbergGermany 10,1036,278
NaxosGreece 8,9065,535
NanortalikGreenland 12,6787,878
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,5887,823
NordGreenland 10,3326,420
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,4617,744
NzerekoreGuinea 12,4377,728
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,4822,164
New DelhiIndia 4,1522,580
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8826,141
NaganoJapan 5,2663,272
NagasakiJapan 4,4142,743
NagoJapan 3,7992,361
NagoyaJapan 5,0743,153
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,7492,330
NaraJapan 4,9623,083
NazeJapan 4,0452,514
NemuroJapan 6,2203,865
NiigataJapan 5,4143,364
NikkoJapan 5,3613,332
NobeokaJapan 4,5192,808
NairobiKenya 7,4814,649
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7336,670
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2643,271
NidaLithuania 9,4395,865
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3493,945
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5054,042
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8304,865
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8484,877
NaraMali 12,2437,608
NioroMali 12,4627,744
NemaMauritania 12,2207,594
NouakchottMauritania 13,1018,141
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2564,509
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,6515,376
NelsonNew Zealand 8,3935,215
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,4115,227
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,6025,345
NandaimeNicaragua 18,18211,299
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0646,254
NiameyNiger 11,2486,990
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,7236,042
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4255,857
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9026,153
NawabshahPakistan 4,7052,924
NokkundiPakistan 5,3283,311
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,37510,797
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3731,475
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3205,170
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7443,570
NikolaevRussia 8,5455,310
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6744,147
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1505,065
NizneangarskRussia 6,0733,774
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9683,708
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6694,766
NovgorodRussia 8,8855,521
NovosibirskRussia 6,2663,894
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,6481,645
No. 6Sudan 8,0254,987
NyalaSudan 8,7915,463
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,7871,110
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,6461,023
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 915569
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,9661,222
NarathiwatThailand 611380
NigdeTurkey 8,1115,040
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5644,079
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3755,205
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,1919,440
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,1919,440
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,6949,753
Natchez, MsUsa 16,0109,949
Neosho, MoUsa 15,3639,547
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,1679,425
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,3599,544
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,2879,499
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,8139,205
New London, WiUsa 14,7739,180
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,22510,082
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,21610,077
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,6639,112
New YorkUsa 15,3009,507
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,3389,531
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,3259,523
Newark, NjUsa 15,3349,529
Newberry, MiUsa 14,6589,108
Newberry, ScUsa 16,0339,963
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,2319,465
Newnan, GaUsa 16,0799,992
Newport, TnUsa 15,7989,817
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8986,151
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,7609,793
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,7369,157
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1058,144
North Loup, NeUsa 14,6689,115
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,6729,117
Norton, KsUsa 14,8109,203
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,2319,464
NdolaZambia 8,4555,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -