Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2843,283
TiranaAlbania 9,4235,856
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8246,726
TebessaAlgeria 10,4506,494
TimimounAlgeria 11,2576,996
TindoufAlgeria 12,0987,518
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6596,624
TrelewArgentina 15,2439,472
TucumanArgentina 16,95710,537
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0392,510
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,0382,509
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4332,755
TibooburraAustralia 5,2943,290
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,2013,232
TshaneBotswana 9,2685,759
TaguatingaBrazil 16,53210,273
TarauacaBrazil 19,06111,845
TauaBrazil 16,0339,963
TefeBrazil 18,73811,644
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8269,835
TeresinaBrazil 16,30710,133
TiriosBrazil 17,74911,029
TorresBrazil 15,8439,845
TracuateuaBrazil 16,78210,428
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,60610,319
TriunfoBrazil 15,7589,792
TucuruiBrazil 17,08210,615
TuriacuBrazil 16,61210,323
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,0257,473
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1767,566
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6327,228
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4428,353
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,5177,778
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3578,300
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,3388,910
Timmins, OnCanada 14,4388,972
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6647,870
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,0019,322
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,9949,317
Trenton, OnCanada 14,9559,293
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7458,541
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,4778,996
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,8429,844
TaiyuanChina 4,1262,564
TaoyuanChina 3,2182,000
TengchongChina 2,7061,682
TønderDenmark 10,2106,344
TylstrupDenmark 10,1236,290
TystofteDenmark 10,0516,246
TamayoDominican Republic 17,75611,033
TahrirEgypt 8,3355,179
TantaEgypt 8,3085,163
TallinEstonia 9,2785,765
TartuEstonia 9,1525,687
TampereFinland 9,3565,814
TurkuFinland 9,4235,855
ToulonFrance 10,5576,560
ToulouseFrance 10,9126,781
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,3047,646
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7547,304
TchibanGabon 10,3456,428
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3864,589
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,4176,473
TamaleGhana 11,6127,216
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1505,686
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1735,700
TimehriGuyana 17,85811,097
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,90311,125
TelaHonduras 17,73611,021
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0961,924
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0961,924
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,8681,161
TabrizIran 7,1394,436
TeheranIran 6,6254,117
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9644,949
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6335,986
TarvisioItaly 9,9286,169
TermoliItaly 9,8226,104
TorinoItaly 10,3906,457
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3956,460
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0456,242
TrevicoItaly 9,8036,092
TrevisoItaly 10,0396,238
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9176,162
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3956,460
TabouIvory Coast 12,3617,681
TadotsuJapan 4,7902,976
TakadaJapan 5,3013,294
TakamatsuJapan 4,8132,991
TakayamaJapan 5,1653,210
TanegashimaJapan 4,3282,690
TatenoJapan 5,3583,330
TateyamaJapan 5,2673,273
TokushimaJapan 4,8283,000
TokyoJapan 5,3073,298
TomakomaiJapan 5,9133,675
TottoriJapan 4,9143,053
ToyamaJapan 5,2023,233
ToyookaJapan 4,9563,080
TsuJapan 5,0123,114
TsurugaJapan 5,0483,137
TsuyamaJapan 4,8673,024
TurgayKazakhstan 6,5934,097
TripoliLebanon 7,9334,930
TobrukLibya 8,9905,586
TripoliLibya 10,0046,216
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3685,821
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3493,945
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7984,224
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0634,389
ThyoloMalawi 7,7904,841
TawauMalaysia 1,577980
TessalitMali 11,3097,027
TimbuktuMali 11,7697,313
TombMali 11,7687,313
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,6247,845
TacubayaMexico 16,59110,310
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,48310,243
TarialanMongolia 5,3633,333
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2963,291
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1303,188
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7892,976
TangierMorocco 11,6987,269
TarfayaMorocco 12,5577,803
TazaMorocco 11,5647,186
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,2861,421
TaungooMyanmar 2,1161,315
ThandweMyanmar 2,1731,350
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2274,491
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,3435,185
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,5025,283
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,2415,121
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,5635,321
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,4965,280
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,5625,321
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,5485,312
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,1095,039
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,5045,284
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,4495,250
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,4755,266
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,6095,350
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,4505,251
TemukaNew Zealand 8,3335,178
TimaruNew Zealand 8,3305,177
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,2975,156
TahouaNiger 10,9066,777
TillaberyNiger 11,3207,034
TaejonNorth Korea 4,5762,844
TromsoNorway 9,6756,012
TrondheimNorway 10,0476,244
ThumraitOman 5,7473,571
TacnaPeru 18,05711,221
TarapotoPeru 19,44312,082
TrujilloPeru 19,19411,927
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5681,596
TorunPoland 9,5785,952
TimisoaraRomania 9,3355,801
TambovRussia 8,0895,026
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9663,708
TaraRussia 6,7114,170
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3724,581
TermezRussia 5,4793,405
TernejRussia 5,8093,610
TobolskRussia 7,0454,378
TomskRussia 6,3633,954
Tot’MaRussia 8,3225,171
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8704,891
TuapseRussia 7,9264,925
TuraRussia 7,0014,351
TurukhanskRussia 7,2764,521
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,2124,482
TortosaSpain 11,0376,859
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,6411,641
TokerSudan 7,4594,635
TartousSyria 7,9364,931
TaipeiTaiwan 3,2352,010
TaboraTanzania 7,9354,931
TakThailand 1,8051,121
TrangThailand 838521
TabligboTogo 11,3687,064
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4087,710
TunisTunisia 10,2506,369
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6934,159
TireeUk 11,1396,922
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,8556,746
TernopilUkraine 9,0515,625
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,8169,828
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,12510,020
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6866,641
Talladega, AlUsa 16,0539,975
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,37110,173
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,68010,365
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,8699,861
Taunton, MaUsa 15,1799,432
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,9879,313
Temple, TxUsa 15,7609,793
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,21010,073
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,09610,002
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,2369,468
Toledo, IaUsa 14,8999,259
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,1739,429
Tooele, UtUsa 14,0848,752
Topeka, KsUsa 15,0939,379
Towanda, PaUsa 15,2199,457
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,8659,237
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,4569,605
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,7769,182
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,3599,544
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,9849,933
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,4228,962
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6413,505
TumeremoVenezuela 18,13411,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -