Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5733,463
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4473,385
MilianaAlgeria 10,9676,815
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2446,366
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5415,929
Malarg EArgentina 16,16210,043
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5209,645
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,5349,653
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,24110,093
MendozaArgentina 16,43210,211
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,43510,213
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,26210,106
Mackay MoAustralia 5,5153,427
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,9734,955
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0351,886
MeekatharraAustralia 3,4812,163
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,0343,750
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,0533,761
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,6083,485
Mount GambierAustralia 5,7603,579
Mount IsaAustralia 4,5762,843
MuharraqBahrain 6,3293,933
MinskBelarus 8,9955,590
MogilevBelarus 8,8385,492
MaunBotswana 9,0755,639
MacapaBrazil 17,23510,710
MacauBrazil 15,6249,709
MaceioBrazil 15,4639,609
MachadoBrazil 16,0519,974
ManausBrazil 18,22711,326
MarabaBrazil 17,00110,564
MaringaBrazil 16,44610,219
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,57610,922
Monte AzulBrazil 16,0599,979
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8369,841
MonteiroBrazil 15,6419,719
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,10510,008
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8189,829
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0219,956
MamfeCameroon 10,5126,532
MarouaCameroon 9,9516,184
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,2337,602
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7159,144
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,5038,391
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3027,023
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2997,643
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4168,337
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,7527,924
Moncton, NbCanada 14,6219,086
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,4088,954
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7969,194
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,8039,199
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,6188,462
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1448,789
Morden, MbCanada 14,0098,705
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,8539,230
MoundouChad 9,7566,062
MatecanaColombia 19,32712,010
MoroniComoros 6,8654,266
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5945,962
MarstalDenmark 10,1056,279
Melville HallDominica 17,53610,897
MichesDominican Republic 17,62810,954
MocaDominican Republic 17,63110,956
MoncionDominican Republic 17,64310,964
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,60510,940
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,67210,982
MilagroEcuador 19,60812,185
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6735,389
MinyaEgypt 8,2965,155
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5766,572
MassawaEritrea 7,2434,501
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,9776,821
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5485,933
MarseilleFrance 10,6096,593
MontpellierFrance 10,7076,653
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,50910,880
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,2238,217
MakokouGabon 10,1306,295
MayumbaGabon 10,3876,454
MitzicGabon 10,2786,387
MkamboGabon 10,0106,221
MoandaGabon 10,0886,268
MouilaGabon 10,3426,427
MagdeburgGermany 10,0516,246
MunichGermany 10,0546,248
MünsterGermany 10,3236,415
MethoniGreece 9,2305,736
MilosGreece 8,9855,583
MitiliniGreece 8,8255,484
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8305,487
MacentaGuinea 12,5637,807
MamouGuinea 12,8247,969
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8245,484
MiskolcHungary 9,3945,838
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4542,146
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0492,516
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9152,433
MusulipatnamIndia 2,9961,862
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,3181,440
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,3522,083
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 638396
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,1802,598
MashhadIran 5,9833,718
Malin HeadIreland 11,2056,963
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1976,337
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6636,005
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7776,075
MilanItaly 10,2666,379
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,3076,405
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1366,299
ManIvory Coast 12,3567,678
MaebashiJapan 5,3073,298
MaizuruJapan 4,9833,096
MakurazakiJapan 4,3252,687
MatsueJapan 4,8363,005
MatsumotoJapan 5,2213,244
MatsuyamaJapan 4,6922,916
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,9892,479
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,9433,693
MishimaJapan 5,2093,237
MitoJapan 5,4053,358
MiyakejimaJapan 5,1833,221
MiyakoJapan 5,7313,561
MiyakojimaJapan 3,4672,155
MiyakonojoJapan 4,4142,743
MiyazakiJapan 4,4522,767
MombetsuJapan 6,1493,821
MoriokaJapan 5,6813,530
MuroranJapan 5,8563,639
MurotomisakiJapan 4,7412,946
MutsuJapan 5,7973,602
Ma’AnJordan 7,8454,875
MafraqJordan 7,8474,876
MombasaKenya 7,1794,461
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,5002,175
MaseruLesotho 8,7785,455
MonroviaLiberia 12,6777,878
MisratahLibya 9,8266,106
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6064,105
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9014,288
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5404,064
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9244,303
MakhangaMalawi 7,8024,848
MangochiMalawi 7,7624,823
MwmosaMalawi 7,7504,816
MzimbaMalawi 7,9074,913
MzuzuMalawi 7,8594,884
MalaccaMalaysia 217135
MersingMalaysia 12276
MiriMalaysia 1,158720
MaleMaldives 3,3972,111
MenakaMali 11,2236,974
MoptiMali 11,9127,402
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4964,658
MazatlanMexico 15,7409,781
MeridaMexico 17,12410,641
Mexico CityMexico 16,59110,310
MonterreyMexico 16,0349,964
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,40610,195
MaantyMongolia 5,1193,181
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9423,071
MatadMongolia 5,2163,241
MurenMongolia 5,3793,343
MarrakechMorocco 11,9937,453
MeknesMorocco 11,7097,276
MideltMorocco 11,6647,248
MaputoMozambique 8,2255,111
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1934,470
MandalayMyanmar 2,4461,520
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,3381,453
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,366849
MindatMyanmar 2,4771,539
MonywaMyanmar 2,4961,551
MyeikMyanmar 1,366849
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7611,715
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,4646,503
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,2915,152
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,4215,233
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,4575,255
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,0955,030
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,6155,353
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,4395,244
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,4195,232
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,3735,203
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,3845,210
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,2265,112
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,4225,234
ManaguaNicaragua 18,12811,265
MasatepeNicaragua 18,16211,286
MagariaNiger 10,5246,540
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1896,332
MaradiNiger 10,7186,660
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0746,260
MakurdiNigeria 10,5876,579
MinnaNigeria 10,7986,710
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,3842,724
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,8626,128
MajisOman 5,6943,538
MasirahOman 5,3413,319
Muscat  Oman 5,5033,420
MultanPakistan 4,6972,919
MurreePakistan 4,8182,994
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7022,922
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,17810,675
MoyobambaPeru 19,48612,109
MactanPhilippines 2,4241,506
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3761,477
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,7157,280
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8226,104
MagadanRussia 7,6114,729
MahackalaRussia 7,2464,503
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,6465,373
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,6465,373
MarkovoRussia 8,7745,452
MinusinskRussia 5,9293,685
MogocaRussia 6,0013,729
MoscowRussia 8,4325,240
MurmanskRussia 9,1165,665
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,3554,570
MatamSenegal 12,8697,997
MogadishuSomalia 6,5174,050
MadridSpain 11,3807,072
Madrid (b)Spain 11,3917,079
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,7416,675
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,5517,178
MelillaSpain 11,4477,113
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,2066,964
MalakalSudan 8,0454,999
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3725,203
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,4386,486
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,0991,304
Mae SariangThailand 1,9821,232
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,8061,123
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,6881,049
MalatyaTurkey 7,8344,868
MersinTurkey 8,0895,027
MuglaTurkey 8,6455,372
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,9546,807
ManstonUk 10,7626,687
MeloUruguay 15,8819,869
MercedesUruguay 16,0069,946
MontevideoUruguay 15,7639,796
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,14310,032
Madison, FlUsa 16,34110,155
Madison, InUsa 15,4349,591
Madison, NeUsa 14,7529,167
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,8919,253
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,0419,347
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,8309,216
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,4819,620
Marengo, IlUsa 15,0199,333
Marion, InUsa 15,1979,444
Marion, NcUsa 15,8149,827
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,5719,054
Marshall, TxUsa 15,7809,806
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,5229,646
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,3966,460
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,4169,580
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,0068,703
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,4439,596
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,7739,801
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,0719,365
Medford, WiUsa 14,6549,106
Mellette, SdUsa 14,3828,937
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,7129,764
Mena, ArUsa 15,5599,669
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,0369,965
Mexia, TxUsa 15,7549,790
Mexico, MoUsa 15,2399,469
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,96410,541
Midland, TxUsa 15,3989,569
Milan, MnUsa 14,4959,007
Milbank, SdUsa 14,4508,979
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,9528,670
Milford, DeUsa 15,5259,648
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,12410,020
Millen, GaUsa 16,16510,045
Millport, OhUsa 15,2779,493
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,1449,411
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,9469,288
Minden, NeUsa 14,7639,174
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,5999,072
Minonk, IlUsa 15,1349,404
Missoula, MtUsa 13,4938,385
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,22310,081
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,0349,343
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,0669,362
Monroe, NcUsa 15,9429,907
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,4959,007
Montgomery AlUsa 16,11510,014
Montrose, CoUsa 14,5459,039
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,4149,579
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,9709,924
Morganton, NcUsa 15,8149,827
Moro, OrUsa 13,2208,215
Morris, MnUsa 14,3958,945
Morrison, IlUsa 15,0139,329
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,7189,767
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,0339,341
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,0569,356
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,8929,254
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,9199,271
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,4399,594
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,7409,781
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,9599,296
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,4269,586
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,35111,404
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,60611,562
MaracayVenezuela 18,42611,450
MaturinVenezuela 18,13211,267
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,65011,589
MeridaVenezuela 18,78411,673
MagoyeZambia 8,5975,342
MansaZambia 8,4175,230
MbalaZambia 8,1275,050
MfuweZambia 8,1045,036
MisamfuZambia 8,1475,062
MonguZambia 9,0655,633
MpikaZambia 8,1445,060
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0404,996
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5235,296
MumbwaZambia 8,6325,364
MwinilungaZambia 8,9025,532
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3025,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -