Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2493,262
FarahAfghanistan 5,5643,458
FormosaArgentina 16,66210,354
ForrestAustralia 4,3972,732
FrancistownBotswana 8,6655,384
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1659,424
FloraniaBrazil 15,6359,716
FlorestaBrazil 15,7939,814
FlorianoBrazil 16,30810,134
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,8889,873
FormosaBrazil 16,49710,252
FortalezaBrazil 15,8519,850
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,47910,240
FrancaBrazil 16,25010,098
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3408,290
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6557,864
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8347,975
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1857,572
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2698,245
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0307,476
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,5177,778
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4567,740
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4987,766
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,6759,119
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,6809,122
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,7487,922
FayaChad 9,4135,849
FamagustaCyprus 8,1155,043
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,2346,360
FarafraEgypt 8,5535,315
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0586,250
FichtelbergGermany 9,9636,191
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,2716,382
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2835,769
FrederikshbGreenland 12,6247,845
FaranahGuinea 12,6837,881
FalconaraItaly 9,9536,185
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,1256,292
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7766,075
FonniItaly 10,3126,408
FrontoneItaly 10,0046,217
FrosinoneItaly 9,9636,191
FukauraJapan 5,6693,523
FukueJapan 4,3462,700
FukuiJapan 5,0883,162
FukuokaJapan 4,5152,806
FukushimaJapan 5,4993,417
FukuyamaJapan 4,7692,964
FushikiJapan 5,1993,231
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4623,394
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6744,148
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7984,224
FunchalMadeira 12,7647,932
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,59310,932
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,6587,244
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1966,336
FaroPortugal 11,8427,359
FerganaRussia 5,4193,367
FreetownSierra Leone 12,9678,058
FalunSweden 9,7856,081
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,7496,680
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2355,117
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7156,659
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,9249,274
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,0359,343
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,6639,112
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2788,873
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8259,213
Farmington, MnUsa 14,5939,068
Farmington, MoUsa 15,4089,575
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,3748,932
Fayette, IaUsa 14,8299,215
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,4619,608
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,9599,917
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,47010,235
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,40710,195
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,1988,823
Findlay, OhUsa 15,2369,468
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,5179,021
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,0259,337
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,8459,225
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5009,010
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,7649,175
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5979,071
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,83310,460
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,2249,460
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,5119,639
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,2139,454
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,6139,702
Framingham, MaUsa 15,1389,407
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,5429,658
Franklin, LaUsa 16,13710,028
Franklin, PaUsa 15,2879,499
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,6379,717
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,8318,595
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,3248,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -