Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4445,868
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,42810,209
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,58510,306
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,25010,098
ViennaAustria 9,7196,039
VitebskBelarus 8,8605,506
VassourasBrazil 15,8109,824
VicosaBrazil 15,8219,831
VitoriaBrazil 15,6059,697
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,8749,864
VarnaBulgaria 8,7755,453
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,5179,021
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8127,962
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0638,117
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1318,160
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,8337,975
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,8317,974
ValdiviaChile 15,7329,776
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,7409,781
VallenarChile 16,88410,492
ValparaisoChile 16,46010,229
VanguardiaColombia 19,34512,021
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,27311,976
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,0636,253
VestervigDenmark 10,2256,354
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,69710,997
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,63610,959
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,61710,947
VilsandiEstonia 9,4225,855
VaasaFinland 9,4815,891
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,4917,141
VeravalIndia 4,2442,637
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9001,802
ValentiaIreland 11,5137,154
VeniceItaly 10,0266,230
VeronaItaly 10,1426,302
VicenzaItaly 10,0896,270
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,0526,246
ViterboItaly 10,0636,253
VolterraItaly 10,1556,311
VientianeLaos 1,8511,150
VarenaLithuania 9,2005,717
VilniusLithuania 9,1705,698
VeracruzMexico 16,84810,469
VlissingenNetherlands 10,6056,590
VaernesNorway 10,0236,228
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1296,294
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,2335,737
VillarricaParaguay 16,58710,308
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0065,597
VanavaraRussia 6,5594,076
VasileviciRussia 8,8155,478
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8655,509
VerhojanskRussia 7,7004,785
ViljujskRussia 7,0894,405
VitimRussia 6,5014,040
Vize IslandRussia 8,8165,478
VladivostokRussia 5,4063,360
VolgogradRussia 7,7084,790
VologdaRussia 8,4395,244
VoronezRussia 8,1775,081
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,4095,847
VytegraRussia 8,6855,397
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4333,376
ValenciaSpain 11,1446,925
ValladolidSpain 11,4497,114
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,7397,295
VisbySweden 9,6205,978
VanTurkey 7,3954,595
ValleyUk 11,1026,899
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8365,491
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,5678,431
Valdez, AkUsa 10,9126,781
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5199,022
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0738,124
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,6799,121
Vevay, InUsa 15,4599,607
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,9539,913
Victoria, TxUsa 15,9859,933
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,7559,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -