Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3247,037
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8746,757
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8706,755
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4656,503
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,8979,878
AzulArgentina 15,7449,783
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,4043,358
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2972,670
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2742,656
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1572,583
AmberleyAustralia 6,1193,802
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1764,459
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9424,314
AimoresBrazil 15,7129,764
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7119,763
AltamiraBrazil 17,36110,788
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,85911,097
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,8339,839
ApodiBrazil 15,7489,786
AracajuBrazil 15,5849,684
AracuaiBrazil 15,9219,894
AragarcasBrazil 16,94810,532
AraxaBrazil 16,25910,104
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,6349,715
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8717,998
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8928,011
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0896,891
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,2828,875
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6666,628
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1418,787
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2428,850
AbecheChad 9,2305,736
AntofagastaChile 17,48710,867
AricaChile 18,02711,202
AltaiChina 5,3793,342
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,71312,250
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,67612,227
AraucaColombia 18,90911,750
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,60810,942
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,61810,948
AzuaDominican Republic 17,73411,020
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4145,228
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1555,068
AswanEgypt 8,0354,993
AsyutEgypt 8,2555,130
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,76111,037
AsmaraEritrea 7,2964,534
AssabEritrea 6,8654,266
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,2594,511
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,3356,422
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,9898,071
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1313,188
AccraGhana 11,5587,182
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9075,535
AthensGreece 9,0645,632
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0585,629
AasiaatGreenland 12,0267,473
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9617,433
AputiteqGreenland 11,6257,224
AkureyriIceland 11,2707,003
AgraIndia 3,9852,477
AhmedabadIndia 4,1542,581
AkolaIndia 3,6302,256
AllahabadIndia 3,5862,228
AmritsarIndia 4,5452,824
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,7461,706
AbadanIran 6,6894,156
ArakIran 6,6884,156
AlbengaItaly 10,3696,444
AlgheroItaly 10,3896,456
AmendolaItaly 9,7636,067
AnconaItaly 9,9406,177
ArezzoItaly 10,0766,261
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9767,442
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9067,398
AbashiriJapan 6,1833,842
AburatsuJapan 4,4242,749
AikawaJapan 5,3683,336
AjiroJapan 5,2163,241
AkitaJapan 5,6123,488
AkuneJapan 4,3792,721
AomoriJapan 5,7353,564
AsahikawaJapan 6,0463,757
AsosanJapan 4,5032,798
AmmanJordan 7,8634,886
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3733,339
AinaziLatvia 9,2675,758
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4353,999
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1793,840
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5634,079
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2253,868
AtarMauritania 12,7517,924
AgalegaMauritius 5,4023,357
AcapulcoMexico 16,72310,392
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0883,162
AltaiMongolia 5,0643,147
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9943,103
AgadirMorocco 12,1677,561
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,4876,517
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,2275,112
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,3845,210
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,5105,288
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,4265,236
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,3585,194
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,4015,220
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,4115,227
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,4055,223
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,4045,222
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,4045,222
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,4045,222
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,4045,222
AltagraciaNicaragua 18,23111,329
AgadezNiger 10,6016,588
AsuncionParaguay 16,70610,381
ArequipaPeru 18,28111,360
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6981,676
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6558,485
AradRomania 9,3345,800
AjanRussia 6,8404,250
AldanRussia 6,6344,122
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5124,668
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9364,310
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5684,081
AnadyrRussia 9,1005,655
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6365,366
ArmavirRussia 7,8024,848
AstrakhanRussia 7,3614,574
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4235,856
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,6877,263
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,2737,005
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,1686,940
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,3617,060
Abu HamedSudan 7,9334,930
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,7894,840
AqiqSudan 7,4094,604
ArbaatSudan 7,5574,696
AromaSudan 7,5974,721
AtbaraSudan 7,8474,876
Abu KamalSyria 7,4764,645
AleppoSyria 7,8504,878
AranyaprathetThailand 1,380857
AtakpameTogo 11,4057,087
AdanaTurkey 8,0354,993
AfyonTurkey 8,4835,271
AnkaraTurkey 8,3085,163
AntalyaTurkey 8,4325,240
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1903,846
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,8446,739
AberporthUk 11,1376,921
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0956,895
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3195,169
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3865,211
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8843,656
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9023,667
ArtigasUruguay 16,18710,059
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,8559,852
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,3618,924
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9168,026
Abilene, TxUsa 15,5099,638
Ada, MnUsa 14,2618,862
Adrian, MiUsa 15,1279,400
Aiken, ScUsa 16,0339,963
Akron, OhUsa 15,2829,496
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,7209,147
Albany, GaUsa 16,21110,074
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,1059,386
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,7209,147
Albion, NeUsa 14,7119,141
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,8669,238
Aledo, IlUsa 15,0669,362
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,5189,022
Algona, IaUsa 14,7649,175
Alice, TxUsa 15,9949,939
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,3439,534
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4889,003
Alma, MiUsa 15,0019,322
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,7989,196
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,4299,587
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,1489,413
Amherst, MaUsa 15,1839,435
Amite, LaUsa 16,13110,024
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7256,664
Anderson, InUsa 15,3059,510
Anderson, ScUsa 15,9079,884
Angelica, NyUsa 15,1899,439
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,1279,400
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9787,443
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,42710,208
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,79610,437
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,8679,860
Ashland, WiUsa 14,4428,974
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9638,055
Atchison, KsUsa 15,0659,362
Athens, GaUsa 16,0159,952
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,0239,957
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,4749,616
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5065,286
Auburn, NeUsa 14,9879,313
Augusta, GaUsa 16,10310,007
Augusta, MtUsa 13,5998,450
Aurora, IlUsa 15,0459,349
Austin, TxUsa 15,8119,825
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0823,780
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4133,363
AcariguaVenezuela 18,58811,551
AdenYemen 6,6144,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -