Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,9226,787
LuandaAngola 10,1136,285
LuenaAngola 9,3935,837
La PlataArgentina 15,8349,840
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,44910,843
La RiojaArgentina 16,75110,409
LaboulayeArgentina 16,14210,031
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5639,049
Las LomitasArgentina 16,93610,524
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,4534,010
LavertonAustralia 6,0413,754
LearmonthAustralia 2,8451,768
LongreachAustralia 5,1553,203
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,1553,203
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,8544,259
Low HeadAustralia 6,3923,972
LinzAustria 9,8796,139
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7066,653
LerwickUk 10,7076,653
La PazBolivia 18,12511,263
LavrasBrazil 15,9939,938
LencoisBrazil 16,0029,944
LinharesBrazil 15,6199,706
LondrinaBrazil 16,38810,183
LomBulgaria 9,1605,692
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1898,196
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4648,988
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7477,300
Langara, BcCanada 11,9387,418
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9538,670
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3428,291
London, OnCanada 15,0519,353
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,2027,582
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1618,179
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8367,976
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,7847,944
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,80010,440
LanzhouChina 3,8622,400
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4282,130
Las GaviotasColombia 19,14711,898
LimonCosta Rica 18,53611,518
LarnacaCyprus 8,1385,057
LimassolCyprus 8,1875,087
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5705,326
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9515,562
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,2466,367
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,68710,991
La VegaDominican Republic 17,65010,968
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,70711,003
LuperonDominican Republic 17,58910,930
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,61112,187
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,55312,151
LuxorEgypt 8,0695,014
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,75011,030
Laucala BayFiji 8,4185,231
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1155,664
Le MansFrance 10,9156,782
LilleFrance 10,6556,621
LyonFrance 10,5996,586
LambarnGabon 10,4266,479
LastourvilleGabon 10,1516,308
LibrevilleGabon 10,5146,534
LeipzigGermany 9,9996,213
LindenbergGermany 9,8786,138
LamiaGreece 9,1815,705
LarissaGreece 9,1895,710
LemnosGreece 8,9665,572
LimnosGreece 8,9525,563
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,49010,868
LabeGuinea 12,8357,976
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6386,610
La CeibaHonduras 17,77111,043
La MesaHonduras 17,73211,019
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5632,835
LudhianaIndia 4,4132,742
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0436,241
LatinaItaly 9,9966,212
LatronicoItaly 9,7376,051
LecceItaly 9,5575,939
LodwarKenya 7,5954,720
Luang PrabangLaos 2,0691,286
LiepajaLatvia 9,4495,872
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3655,819
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,4506,494
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3485,809
LabuanMalaysia 1,325823
LuqaMalta 9,8746,136
Le LamentinMartinique 17,58910,930
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,3609,545
LashioMyanmar 2,4911,548
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,3235,172
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,1925,091
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,3795,207
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,2645,135
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,5435,309
LincolnNew Zealand 8,4055,223
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,5295,300
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,5295,300
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,5295,300
LagosNigeria 11,1666,939
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2226,352
LillehammerNorway 10,0636,253
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5772,844
La VictoriaParaguay 16,97710,549
LimaPeru 18,82511,698
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5381,577
LisbonPortugal 11,8927,390
LeninbadRussia 5,5303,436
LevsiRussia 7,2654,514
LungiSierra Leone 12,9678,058
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8586,126
LanzaroteSpain 12,5847,820
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,2336,980
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2946,397
LuganoSwitzerland 10,2866,392
LatakiaSyria 7,9614,947
LampangThailand 1,9431,207
LoeiThailand 1,8061,122
Lop BuriThailand 1,539956
LomeTogo 11,3987,083
LeemingUk 10,8816,762
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7066,653
London, EnglandUk 10,8716,756
London-GatwickUk 10,8706,755
LynehamUk 10,9846,825
L’VovUkraine 9,1785,703
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6875,398
LozovajaUkraine 8,2815,146
LubnyUkraine 8,5435,309
LuckUkraine 9,0815,643
LuganskUkraine 8,0655,011
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,7629,173
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,0669,362
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,11810,016
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,0679,984
Lake City, FlUsa 16,44910,222
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,9359,281
Laketown, UtUsa 14,0508,731
Lamar, MoUsa 15,2649,485
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,7159,766
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,8839,249
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,1148,770
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0308,718
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4068,952
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,9399,905
Larned, KsUsa 15,0439,348
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8369,219
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,2078,829
Laurel, MdUsa 15,5259,648
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,1269,399
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0569,356
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,6939,130
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,3039,510
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,1659,424
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,3588,922
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,5689,674
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,8149,827
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,8139,826
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,6369,716
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,3678,306
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9359,281
Lexington, MoUsa 15,1659,424
Lexington, VaUsa 15,6489,724
Libby, MtUsa 13,3018,265
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8739,243
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,5229,646
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,3248,901
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,6609,732
Llano, TxUsa 15,6739,739
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5729,055
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,1298,780
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,1078,766
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,1028,763
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,8779,245
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,8559,853
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,5069,635
Louisville, MsUsa 15,9589,917
Loup City, NeUsa 14,7389,158
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9949,317
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,2789,494
Luling, TxUsa 15,8699,861
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3438,913
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,6999,756
LivingstoneZambia 8,8035,471
LundaziZambia 7,9564,944
LusakaZambia 8,4985,281
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4995,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -