Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0338,720
UaupesBrazil 19,00811,812
UbatubaBrazil 15,8749,864
UberabaBrazil 16,33910,153
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6767,877
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9873,099
UpernavikGreenland 11,6537,242
UummannaqGreenland 11,8167,343
UdineItaly 9,9566,187
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9826,203
UenoJapan 4,9893,100
UnzendakeJapan 4,4392,759
UrakawaJapan 5,9603,703
UshibukaJapan 4,3812,722
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,3743,339
UwajimaJapan 4,6292,876
UkmergeLithuania 9,2025,718
UtenaLithuania 9,1545,689
UlaangomMongolia 5,5033,419
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1843,221
UlgiiMongolia 5,4573,391
UliastaiMongolia 5,2033,233
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4263,372
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1503,200
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,8693,026
UfaRussia 7,3534,569
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5675,323
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6223,493
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9424,935
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8063,608
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2055,099
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0104,978
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0584,386
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4145,228
Umm BeninSudan 7,8114,854
UmeňSweden 9,5635,942
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,547961
Udon ThaniThailand 1,7851,109
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,8571,154
UrfaTurkey 7,7404,810
UsakTurkey 8,5795,331
Uman’Ukraine 8,7105,412
UzgorodUkraine 9,2865,770
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,4119,577
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,2519,477
Urbana, IlUsa 15,2579,481
Urbana, OhUsa 15,3379,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -