Jill2016.com
Singapore flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Singapore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Singapore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Singapore with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2763,279
BustAfghanistan 5,3413,319
BatnaAlgeria 10,6096,593
BecharAlgeria 11,4597,121
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7106,655
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4767,132
BiskraAlgeria 10,6736,632
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6496,618
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0838,130
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9458,044
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9428,042
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8998,016
ByrdAntarctica 10,9626,812
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6289,711
BarilocheArgentina 15,5659,672
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,8989,879
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,6533,513
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,1463,819
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9331,823
BrestBelarus 9,2275,733
BrusselsBelgium 10,5646,565
Belize CityBelize 17,52010,887
BeninBenin 11,2727,004
BohiconBenin 11,3027,023
BermudaBermuda 16,0799,992
BageBrazil 15,9659,921
BambuiBrazil 16,14910,035
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8809,868
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8939,876
BarcelosBrazil 18,55811,532
BarraBrazil 16,23210,086
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,57210,298
BarreirasBrazil 16,39210,186
BelémBrazil 16,95310,535
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9639,919
BelterraBrazil 17,67010,980
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,38310,180
Bom JesusBrazil 15,9439,907
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,19110,061
BrasiliaBrazil 16,54410,281
BrevesBrazil 17,17710,674
BurgasBulgaria 8,8025,469
BurundiBurundi 8,3155,167
BatouriCameroon 9,9536,185
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,4688,990
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8988,015
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,5317,787
Banff, AbCanada 13,0868,132
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,6619,110
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,7548,547
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2898,258
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8988,637
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8257,970
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,7629,173
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8738,621
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7338,534
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,2947,640
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4237,720
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,7109,141
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3227,657
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8257,348
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4935,899
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0185,604
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0449,348
BeijingChina 4,4652,775
BarranquillaColombia 18,64611,587
Benito SalasColombia 19,52712,134
BogotáColombia 19,30911,999
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6966,025
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6965,404
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2455,745
BaniDominican Republic 17,74511,027
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,77411,045
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,67210,982
BahariyaEgypt 8,4785,268
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2745,142
BiarritzFrance 11,1466,926
BordeauxFrance 11,0496,866
BrestFrance 11,2356,981
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5727,191
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5727,191
BitamGabon 10,2806,388
BanjulGambia 13,2628,241
BerlinGermany 9,9336,173
BrockenGermany 10,1196,288
BokeGuinea 13,1138,149
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1828,191
BudapestHungary 9,5195,915
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5055,906
BangaloreIndia 3,1801,976
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5992,237
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8811,790
BikanerIndia 4,4052,738
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,466911
BabolsarIran 6,5614,077
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8263,621
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8554,260
Bandar LengehIran 5,9433,693
BirjandIran 5,8363,627
BushehrIran 6,4043,980
BaghdadIraq 7,1454,440
BasraIraq 6,7384,187
BelmulletIreland 11,4097,090
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,3207,034
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6756,012
BergamoItaly 10,2316,358
BolognaItaly 10,1146,285
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,1016,277
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7476,057
BrindisiItaly 9,5745,949
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8307,351
BouakeIvory Coast 12,0847,509
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7883,597
BeirutLebanon 7,9484,939
BenghaziLibya 9,3355,801
BirzaiLithuania 9,2165,727
BitolaMacedonia 9,2895,772
BlantyreMalawi 7,8094,853
BvumbweMalawi 7,8024,848
BintuluMalaysia 1,026638
BamakoMali 12,3557,678
Bko-SMali 12,3497,674
BougounMali 12,3147,652
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4957,765
BaitagMongolia 5,1233,184
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4463,384
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2913,288
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1193,181
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0013,108
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9883,100
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2213,244
BulganMongolia 5,2753,278
BhamawMyanmar 2,6491,646
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,2875,150
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,4035,222
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,3025,159
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,4535,253
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,5325,302
BluffieldsNicaragua 18,30011,372
BilmaNiger 10,0716,258
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9146,782
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7076,032
BergenNorway 10,3506,431
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3496,431
BjornoyaNorway 9,7126,035
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8516,122
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9526,184
BadinPakistan 4,5702,840
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5422,822
BalakotPakistan 4,8563,017
BarkhanPakistan 4,8112,989
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,80111,683
BascoPhilippines 2,8841,792
BialystokPoland 9,2745,763
BejaPortugal 11,8057,336
BragancaPortugal 11,6037,210
BistritaRomania 9,1015,656
BucharestRomania 8,9445,558
BajkitRussia 6,7364,186
BarabinskRussia 6,4353,999
BarnaulRussia 6,0883,783
BerezovoRussia 7,6404,748
BiserRussia 7,4644,638
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8753,651
BogdarinRussia 5,9663,708
BogucanyRussia 6,3663,956
BomnakRussia 6,3483,945
BorRussia 6,7984,224
BorzjaRussia 5,5793,467
BratskRussia 6,1103,797
BelgradeSerbia 9,3895,835
BoSierra Leone 12,8177,965
BontheSierra Leone 12,9028,017
BerberaSomalia 6,5874,093
BusanSouth Korea 4,5592,833
BadajozSpain 11,6937,266
BarcelonaSpain 10,8986,772
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,3387,046
BabanusaSudan 8,4705,263
BaselSwitzerland 10,3756,447
BernSwitzerland 10,3886,455
BangkokThailand 1,425886
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,444898
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,8481,148
BizerteTunisia 10,2866,392
BalikesirTurkey 8,7215,419
BursaTurkey 8,6335,364
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8683,646
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1976,958
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1626,936
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1636,937
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,9386,797
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9926,830
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,8746,757
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,9628,676
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,5539,665
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,5069,635
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1916,333
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1926,333
Batesville, MsUsa 15,8209,831
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,13110,024
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8059,200
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,6309,713
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1679,425
Beeville, TxUsa 15,9759,927
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,9329,279
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,5878,443
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1016,277
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9559,293
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4946,521
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8416,737
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,9169,269
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,8768,623
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,1699,426
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,9719,925
Bishop, CaUsa 13,8938,633
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1438,789
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,7009,756
Blackville, ScUsa 16,11510,014
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8517,986
Blakely, GaUsa 16,29310,125
Block Island, RiUsa 15,3189,519
Boerne, TxUsa 15,7949,815
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,6188,462
Booneville, MsUsa 15,8019,819
Boonton, NjUsa 15,3129,515
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,1279,400
Bowler, WiUsa 14,7029,136
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,6269,710
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,2739,491
Brenham, TxUsa 15,8979,878
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,2779,493
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,6859,747
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,7579,792
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,0549,355
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,9449,286
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,7179,145
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,0239,957
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,20810,072
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,2039,447
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,5729,056
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,5079,636
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,2739,491
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,0819,371
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,0369,965
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,7189,767
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,0859,374
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9119,266
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4398,351
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5503,449
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,22511,325
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,54311,523
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5355,304
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5365,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -